Lotion ONE F4R ALL – Climbers

8,9913,99

  • 100 % natural lotion which makes the skin supple and resilient; great for care and management of dry and cracked skin on hands, feet, body, and face.
  • Smells nice, has a pleasant feel to it, and quickly penetrates the skin.
  • Comes in a convenient bar, handmade in Slovenia.
  • Handy packaging – aluminum pot with a screw-on cap.
  • Certified Organic.
  • For climbers who require supple and resilient skinfor climbing and other activities.
  • Suitable for vegetarians.
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

100 % ALL NATURAL, CERTIFIED ORGANIC LOTION/ NO PRESERVATIVES / NO MINERAL OILS / NO ALCOHOLS / NO WATER / NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURING / NO GMO’s / HANDMADE IN SLOVENIA

Benefits: Excellent, 100 % natural lotion which protects the skin, keeps it healthy, and makes it more supple and resilient. Best used for care and management of dry, rough, tired, and cracked skin on hands, feet, heels, elbows… and everywhere else. The lotion is also great for dry and chapped lips.

It’s really simple to use. It comes in a convenient bar, which is stored in an aluminum pot with a screw-on cap. You take the bar out of the pot and apply the lotion, and when you no longer need it you simply put it back in the cup and close it.

The effects are immediate, it quickly penetrates the skin, it smells nice, and has a pleasant feel to it.

It’s suitable for vegetarians.

Thanks to the convenient packaging in the form of an aluminium pot with a screw-on cap you can take it with you wherever you go.

For everyone who is active in sports or requires healthy, supple, and resilient skin for their work or other activities.

Ingredients (INCI): OLEA EUROPAEA (Olive) FRUIT OIL*/**, CERA ALBA (Beeswax) */**, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (Jojoba) SEED OIL*/**, COCOS NUCIFERA (Coconut) OIL*/**, ARGANIA SPINOSA (Argan) KERNEL OIL*/**, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (Marigold) FLOWER EXTRACT*/**, TOCOPHEROL (Vitamin E)*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (Lavender) OIL*/**, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (Tea Tree) LEAF OIL*/**, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (Rosemary) LEAF EXTRACT*/**, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (Sunflower) SEED OIL*/**, LINALOOL***, LIMONENE***, GERANIOL***

*          Natural ingredients (100.0 %)
**        Ingredients from organic farming (98.0 %)
***      Natural essential oil components

Manufactured by:
Milena Praprotnik s.p.,
Tržaška ulica 20, 6230 Postojna, Slovenia, EU
T: +386 (0)31 503 549
E: info@one4all.si
matična št.: 7288603000,
davčna št.: 39635392
IBAN: SI56 6100 0001 6924 519 ,
Delavska Hranilnica d.d.

  • Comes in a convenient bar in three different sizes: 35 grams, 18 grams, and 5-gram testers. Packaging is aluminum pots with screw-on caps you can take wherever you go.
  • Expiration date is two years.
  • Store in closed pots at room temperature.
  • Not tested on animals.
  • Certified Organic in accordance with EU standards.
  • Packaging (aluminum pots) is recyclable.
  • 100 % natural and biodegradable

 

ONE F4R ALL lotion is made of: BIO extra-virgin olive oil, BIO coconut oil, BIO cold pressed jojoba oil, BIO marigold oil extract, BIO cold pressed argan oil, BIO beeswax, BIO lavender essential oil, BIO tea tree essential oil, BIO rosemary extract – antioxidant, natural vitamin E.

 

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL is premium-quality olive oil. It’s great for all skin types. It soothes cracked, itching, and irritated skin. It contains many antioxidants, squalene, vitamins A and E, polyphenols, and oleic acid, all of which help with the regeneration of damaged skin and restoration of its natural moisture and elasticity. It has exceptional antibacterial properties. Olive oil has been used since ancienttimes in cuisine, cosmetics, and medicine. Did you know that it takes 100 kg of high-quality olives to make just 10 to 14 liters of premium-quality olive oil?

Virgin oils are extracted mechanically without the use of chemicals or heat. They contain no additives and are essentially olive juice. Olive oil is easily absorbed by the skin, causes no allergies, has a pleasant moisturizing effect, nourishes the skin, and stimulates skin regeneration.

COCONUT OIL is great for dry and cracked skin because it has a moisturising effect and prevents peeling. It also provides care and protection to dry and cracked lips. It has been proven that coconut oil nourishes and soothes the skin, reduces dry patches, and removes dead skin cells. It also has a gentle, soothing effect after prolonged exposure to the sun. It contains many essential minerals and vitamins, folic acid, calcium, iron, phosphorus, potassium, sodium, zinc, magnesium, and has antioxidant properties. It moisturizes the skin without clogging its pores. Coconut oil is great for all skin types.

JOJOBA OIL is not really oil, but a colourless and odorless liquid plant wax found in the seeds of the jojoba plant. It’s widely used in cosmetics and has a very long shelf life. Jojoba oil is the only oil with a similar composition to the human sebum, an oily substance produced by the sebaceous glands, which travels to the skin through pores. This oil is great for everyone who wants to use high-quality, efficient, and natural skin care products. It has a strong moisturising and softening effect, can be used for face and body, and has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Jojoba oil contains many organic and mineral elements, soothes irritated skin, and stimulates collagen production. It softens dry and irritated patches and restores skin’s balance.

POT MARIGOLD – oil extract protects, cleanses, and nourishes the skin while at the same time stimulating its natural self-renewal processes. It improves skin tonusand stimulates circulation. It is gentle and sensitive-skin friendly. Marigold is widely known for its healing properties and has been used as a skincare product as far back as the ancient Egyptians. It belongs to the order Asterales, grows up to 60 cm in height, has widespread roots, oblong leaves, and orange and red-colored flowers. Only the flowers have medicinal value. They have anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiviral properties.

COLD PRESSED ARGAN OIL, also referred to as Moroccan yellow gold, has been used as a skincare product since the ancient times. It’s great for dry and mature skin, body massage, after-shower treatments, and for the skin surrounding the nails. It’s rich in vitamin E and tocopherols, which have antioxidant properties and moisturise the skin, while also improving its elasticity and tonus. It has a strong anti-aging and regenerative effect. Argan oil is produced from the Argan-Argania Spinosa tree, which is native to Morocco. It can survive more than 150 years and even if it dies, it can revive in seven years. Its fruits are similar to olives and are hand-picked and hand-grinded. It takes about fifteen hours and forty kg of fruit to make just a liter of argan oil. It leaves the skin feeling pleasantly supple and soft.

BEESWAX is widely used in natural cosmetics. It’s great for lip balms and protective hand creams. It creates a protective layer on the skin, making it more resilient to external irritants, but it doesn’t clog the pores and allows the skin to breathe. It improves skin elasticity, doesn’t cause allergies, and is great for mature skin. It acts as a hardener and improves the product’s structure, while also moisturizing the skin and making it soft. Beeswax has the same properties as honey: antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antiviral. It’s produced by honey bees, which use it to make honeycomb for their beehives. It’swater-insolublebut fully fat-soluble. Its melting point is around 62-64 degrees Celsius. Its healing properties have been known as far back as the ancient Greeks, who used it for bandages and compresses. Today it’s used in many creams, lotions, plasters, and products used for wounds and burns.

LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL –LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER OIL encourages healing and regeneration of skin cells. It has anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and analgesic properties, along with a very nice smell. Flowers hold the highest concentration of essential oil, from 1 % to 3 %, and it’s usually produced using steam distillation. Lavender essential oil has been used as far back as the ancient Egyptians, who utilized it in embalming processes.

True lavender is LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA, while a hybrid species called LAVANDIN, a nice, fragrant plant but with limited healing properties, is usually used in commercial applications. To put things into perspective: it takes thirty to forty kilos of Provence LAVANDIN to produce a liter of essential oil, but it takes as much as 150 to 170 kilos of LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA to make a liter of true lavender essential oil.

 TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL is vital for encouraging skin’s natural self-renewal processes. Scientific studies have confirmed that tea tree essential oil has antimicrobial properties that protect the skin from countless bacteria, viruses, and fungal infections. MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA tea tree belongs to the Myrtaceae family that is native to Australia. Its healing properties have always been well known to the Australian Aborigines who’ve used its leaves to heal infections and cuts. The essential oil is produced from the plant’s thin, narrow leaves.

NATURAL VITAMIN E – TOCOPHEROL’s anti-oxidant properties have been well known for several decades. It’s quite sensitive to heat and light, but its versatility and efficiency more than outweighthese flaws. It can be added to lotions with high vegetable oil content, where it provides protection from oxidation and rancidity. Vitamin E is used as an active ingredient with many different properties, the most important being its antioxidant power, which protects against rancidity and helps fight free radicals. Tocopherol locks moisture into the skin, making it firmer and healthier. It also improves skin elasticity. Vitamin E reduces the harmful effects of UV-light, helps with cell regeneration, and boosts the skin’s natural anti-inflammatory properties. It’s particularly great for dry and damaged skin.

ROSEMARY – ANTIOXIDANT EXTRACT stimulates circulation, reduces swellings, and helps with the regeneration of muscles and joints after demanding physical activities because increased circulation provides more nutrients and oxygen. The bulk of rosemary’s antioxidant properties are the result of two of its constituents: carnosol and rosmarinic acid. It also has anti-inflammatory properties and reduces the growth of inflammatory molecules in human cells, as well as being an antiseptic that kills certain bacteria.

Its medicinal benefits had been known to the ancient Greeks, and to Romansit was a symbol of regeneration. This is a woody perennial herb native to the Mediterranean region and used for its fragrant oil, flavonoids, which rejuvenate and have antioxidant properties, and rosmarinic acid, which is antiseptic. Rosemary is one of the most antioxidant-rich herbs and is widely used in cosmetics and aromatherapy.

Additional information

Size

18 g | 0.63 oz, 35 g | 1.23 oz